bestemt ordre

English translation: specific order(s)

07:06 Nov 29, 2006
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / manual håndholdte
Norwegian term or phrase: bestemt ordre
Du åpner en ordre for registrering ved å klikke på denne i en av de tre ordrelistene. Legg merke til at det vanligvis er færre faner å velge blant når du velger Intern ordre enn Kundeordre. Hvilke faner som er inkludert avhenger av hva som er innstilt for disse to typene. Bestemt ordre som settes på kontoret påvirkes også av disse innstillingene. En Ledig ordre er i denne sammenheng å betrakte som en Kundeordre.

Certain orders?
Bengt Evertsson
English translation:specific order(s)
Explanation:
Seems to fit
Selected response from:

Magne Hovden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1specific order(s)
Magne Hovden
3confirmed orders?
William [Bill] Gray


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
confirmed orders?


Explanation:
Maybe... :-)

William [Bill] Gray
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specific order(s)


Explanation:
Seems to fit

Magne Hovden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search