elektrofagregning

English translation: professional calculation for electricians

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:elektrofagregning
English translation:professional calculation for electricians
Entered by: tihomir

18:50 Jun 5, 2015
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Navy
Norwegian term or phrase: elektrofagregning
as a subject in a Diploma:
Matematikk og elektrofagregning
tihomir
Iceland
professional calculation for electricians
Explanation:
How to do all the calculations necessary for an electrician
Selected response from:

Leif Henriksen
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Electrical engineering calculations
jeffrey engberg
3professional calculation for electricians
Leif Henriksen


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
professional calculation for electricians


Explanation:
How to do all the calculations necessary for an electrician

Leif Henriksen
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in Norwegian (Bokmal)Norwegian (Bokmal)
PRO pts in category: 16

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Electrical engineering calculations


Explanation:
At vidergående/upper secondary level,
the subject area "Elektrofag" is "Electricity and Electronics"



    Reference: http://www.barnesandnoble.com/s/Standard-Handbook-of-Enginee...
    Reference: http://www.directtextbook.com/isbn/9780824719555
jeffrey engberg
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search