SFT

English translation: Norwegian Pollution Control Authority

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:SFT
English translation:Norwegian Pollution Control Authority

12:09 Apr 11, 2005
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Construction / Civil Engineering
Norwegian term or phrase: SFT
Entreprenør varsler:
• Nødetatene (Brann, AMK, Politi.)
• Andre myndigheter: Arbeidstilsynet, DSB, SFT ol.
• Andre som er/kan bli berørt av hendelsen: Oslo Sporveier, Jernbaneverket, Naboer ol.
Koordinatorer
quincey
United Kingdom
Norwegian Pollution Control Authority
Explanation:
Norwegian Pollution Control Authority (SFT)
see site sft...
Selected response from:

Marie Andersson (Allen)
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Norwegian Pollution Control Authority
Marie Andersson (Allen)
5statens föroreningstilsyn
Rosica Dimitrova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Norwegian Pollution Control Authority


Explanation:
Norwegian Pollution Control Authority (SFT)
see site sft...

Marie Andersson (Allen)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tore Bjerkek: Statens forurensningstilsyn (SFT)
14 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Dana Sackett Lössl
15 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Richard Lawson
26 mins
  -> thanks

agree  word-smith
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statens föroreningstilsyn


Explanation:
Norwegian polution control authority


    Reference: http://www.sft.no
Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search