kartleggingsverktøy

English translation: analysis tool

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:kartleggingsverktøy
English translation:analysis tool
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted (X)

13:25 Apr 22, 2004
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / refugee assistance organisation
Norwegian term or phrase: kartleggingsverktøy
in connection with assistance work project : "kartleggingsverktøy for rehabilitering av boliger og skoler". A system for documenting needs and a plan of action...
doatley
Norway
analysis tool
Explanation:
mit forslag
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4survey tool
Kristina Thorne
4analysis tool
Suzanne Blangsted (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kartleggingsverktøy
analysis tool


Explanation:
mit forslag

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kartleggingsverktøy
survey tool


Explanation:
Ett förslag till.

Kristina Thorne
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search