reiseregulativ

English translation: Travel allowance regulation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:reiseregulativ
English translation:Travel allowance regulation
Entered by: ECCommunication

09:47 Oct 23, 2008
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Norwegian term or phrase: reiseregulativ
offentlig og privat :o)
ECCommunication
Norway
Travel terms and allowances
Explanation:
Many ways of saying this - travel allowance scheme would be another.
Selected response from:

Per Bergvall
Norway
Grading comment
Takker Per :o) Fant ut at travel allowance regulation ogsaa brukes i denne sammenhengen, men siden du var foerst saa faar du poengene:o) Takk ogsaa til deg Brigid for innspill!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4travel allowance scale
brigidm
3Travel terms and allowances
Per Bergvall


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Travel terms and allowances


Explanation:
Many ways of saying this - travel allowance scheme would be another.


    Reference: http://www.aba.csueastbay.edu/procure/pssaccttrex.htm
Per Bergvall
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Takker Per :o) Fant ut at travel allowance regulation ogsaa brukes i denne sammenhengen, men siden du var foerst saa faar du poengene:o) Takk ogsaa til deg Brigid for innspill!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
travel allowance scale


Explanation:
Similar question has come up before - see http://www.proz.com/kudoz/norwegian_to_english/business_comm...

brigidm
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search