AT

English translation: alminnelig tilstand = reduced condition

13:45 Aug 26, 2015
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Forkortelse
Norwegian term or phrase: AT
Pasienten ble innlagt på nyremedisinsk avdeling med redusert AT, frostrier osv.
tinaparelius
Canada
English translation:alminnelig tilstand = reduced condition
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2015-08-26 13:57:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry I should have written lminnelig tilstand = general condition

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-08-26 13:58:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OK, third time lucky:
I should have written alminnelig tilstand = general condition
Selected response from:

eodd
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5alminnelig tilstand = reduced condition
eodd
4allmentilstand
erlihjem


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alminnelig tilstand = reduced condition


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2015-08-26 13:57:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry I should have written lminnelig tilstand = general condition

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-08-26 13:58:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OK, third time lucky:
I should have written alminnelig tilstand = general condition


Example sentence(s):
  • -
eodd
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
Thank you!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allmentilstand


Explanation:
AT stands for allmentilstand, which as eodd correctly states means "gerneral condition"


    Reference: http://ndla.no/nb/node/47666
erlihjem
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search