AF

English translation: Atrial fibrillation

13:46 Aug 26, 2015
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Forkortelse
Norwegian term or phrase: AF
etter dette opplevde pasienten episoder med tungpustethet hvor EGK viste AF frekvens 180...
tinaparelius
Canada
English translation:Atrial fibrillation
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

eodd
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Atrial fibrillation
eodd
3atrial fibrillation
David Connor


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Atrial fibrillation


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • -
eodd
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
Thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
atrial fibrillation


Explanation:
Danish atrieflimmeren

David Connor
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search