bilete

English translation: pictures

00:14 Apr 8, 2005
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Crohn's disease
Norwegian term or phrase: bilete
Bilete

In a case report for crohn's disease:

Tynntarm med sonde. Bilete sist frå 050901.

Is this billeted?
David Rumsey
Canada
English translation:pictures
Explanation:
Last pictures dated September 5th, 2001 - and strictly speaking, it is New Norwegian.
Selected response from:

Per Bergvall
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pictures
Per Bergvall
4last picture 050901
Suzanne Blangsted (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
last picture 050901


Explanation:
my suggestion

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pictures


Explanation:
Last pictures dated September 5th, 2001 - and strictly speaking, it is New Norwegian.

Per Bergvall
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tore Bjerkek
14 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search