tilbudspakke

English translation: package deal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:tilbudspakke
English translation:package deal
Entered by: ECCommunication

15:28 Jul 31, 2008
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail
Norwegian term or phrase: tilbudspakke
Hei,

Lite kreativ idag og har noen KudoZ spørsmål tli gode. Kan noen gi meg et kjempeforslag på en "tilbudspakke"?

Det er snakk B2B handel ser det ut til.

Takker!
ECCommunication
Norway
package deal
Explanation:
2.6 million Google hits...
Selected response from:

Per Bergvall
Norway
Grading comment
Der var den. Utrolig hvordan det gaar an aa glemme slikt:o)

Tusen takk!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5package deal
Per Bergvall
3special package
Αlban SHPΑTΑ


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
special package


Language variant: special offer

Explanation:
Hei NO-EN-DE :)

I think this is the equivalent in English.

Hope this helps.

Cheers!

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hei og takk for svar. Fant ogsaa value-pack etterhvert:o)


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
package deal


Explanation:
2.6 million Google hits...

Per Bergvall
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Der var den. Utrolig hvordan det gaar an aa glemme slikt:o)

Tusen takk!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search