reknearket

English translation: spreadsheet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:reknearket
English translation:spreadsheet
Entered by: David Rumsey

19:06 Jan 27, 2010
Norwegian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Science (general)
Norwegian term or phrase: reknearket
Dersom du skal forandre på noko i reknearket er passordet XXX.

reknearket = spreadsheet?
David Rumsey
Canada
spreadsheet
Explanation:
regnearket
(nynorsk)
Selected response from:

Egil Presttun
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5spreadsheet
Egil Presttun
5spreadsheet
Jon Borgersen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
spreadsheet


Explanation:
regnearket
(nynorsk)

Egil Presttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ECCommunication
2 mins

agree  brigidm: Jepp!
18 mins

agree  Diarmuid Kennan
2 hrs

agree  Sven Petersson
3 hrs

agree  Michele Fauble
3 hrs

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spreadsheet


Explanation:
Yes, reknearket (Norwegian nynorsk) = the spreadsheet. The same as regnearket (Norwegian bokmål)

Jon Borgersen
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search