utfall

Polish translation: niedowład

14:36 Nov 27, 2019
Norwegian to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Norwegian term or phrase: utfall
Innlagt med venstresidig motoriske utfall. Oddział udarowy.
Oksana Bończyk
Poland
Polish translation:niedowład
Explanation:
ew. „objawy motoryczne”

Motoriske utfaller utfall som rammer muskelfunksjon.http://tiny.cc/aspxgz
Selected response from:

Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bezwład, paraliż
Mariusz Wstawski
3niedowład
Tomasz Sienicki


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niedowład


Explanation:
ew. „objawy motoryczne”

Motoriske utfaller utfall som rammer muskelfunksjon.http://tiny.cc/aspxgz

Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bezwład, paraliż


Explanation:
zanik funkcji ruchowych to inaczej paraliż:

Hvert kroppsavsnitt er representert ved ett bestemt område i hjernebarken. Det betyr at en liten skade av og til kan gi motoriske utfall (lammelser) fra bare ett kroppsavsnitt, for eksempel i armen.


    Reference: http://nhi.no/sykdommer/barn/nervesystemet/hjernefunksjoner-...
Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search