KudoZ home » Norwegian to Danish » Tourism & Travel

Dresinsykling

Danish translation: dresinecykling/dræsinecykling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:Dresinsykling
Danish translation:dresinecykling/dræsinecykling
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

17:09 Dec 20, 2005
Norwegian to Danish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / turistbrochure
Norwegian term or phrase: Dresinsykling
Dresinsykling på deler av strekningen har blitt veldig populært både blant turister og bedrifter. Aktiviteten passer både gammel og ung.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
dresinecykling
Explanation:
Det må det være :)
Selected response from:

Poul Moller
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dresinecykling
Poul Moller
4DresinekørselxxxRikke Mathia
3Skinnecykling
Koen de Troij


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dresinsykling
dresinecykling


Explanation:
Det må det være :)

Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dresinsykling
Skinnecykling


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?&q=skinnecykling+OR+skinnecykle...
Koen de Troij
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dresinsykling
Dresinekørsel


Explanation:
En dresine er en cykel der kan køre på jernbanen... Jeg har dog aldrig hørt den omtalt som en cykel på dansk.

xxxRikke Mathia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish