KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Bus/Financial

betalingsanmerkninger

English translation: overdue payments/defaults on loans


05:09 Nov 20, 2001
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Norwegian term or phrase: betalingsanmerkninger
credit rating
doatley
Norway
English translation:overdue payments/defaults on loans
Explanation:
This is how the column in my personal credit report (U.S.) reads, where it's blank, of course ;-).

Note: "anmerkninger" has a negative connotation.
Selected response from:

Robert Creutz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5overdue payments/defaults on loansRobert Creutz
5Officially registered complaints ...
Sven Petersson
4 +1record for non-payments (of debt)
Mats Wiman
4notes regarding payment (of bills)
Eivind Lilleskjaeret


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notes regarding payment (of bills)


Explanation:
I suppose under this heading you will find any failures to honour financial obligations/pay bills in time.


    Norwegian translator
Eivind Lilleskjaeret
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 200

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
record for non-payments (of debt)


Explanation:
none


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pfeinstein
1 hr

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Officially registered complaints ...


Explanation:
Officially registered complaints about non-payment of amounts due.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
overdue payments/defaults on loans


Explanation:
This is how the column in my personal credit report (U.S.) reads, where it's blank, of course ;-).

Note: "anmerkninger" has a negative connotation.

Robert Creutz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16