KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Finance (general)

annuitet

English translation: annuity loan


17:45 Oct 29, 2007
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Norwegian term or phrase: annuitet
Nedbetalingsplan Andre Annuitet

Lånebeløp: ... kr
Låneform: annuitet

Is "annuitet" the same as "annuitetslån" here?
A. Petrunova
Bulgaria
English translation:annuity loan
Explanation:
In the case of an annuity loan the installments are the same amount throughout the repayment period (assuming the interest rate does not change).
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5annuity loan
Sven Petersson
3annual repayment
Diarmuid Kennan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
annual repayment


Explanation:
L&H Business: annual instalment, annual payment, annual repayment, annuity

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
annuity loan


Explanation:
In the case of an annuity loan the installments are the same amount throughout the repayment period (assuming the interest rate does not change).

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 33