KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Marketing

Fint om en av dere engelsksprهklige i seksjonen kan forklare for meg hva i heite

English translation: It would be nice if one of you in the English language section could explain me what the heck

21:18 Jan 31, 2004
Norwegian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Norwegian term or phrase: Fint om en av dere engelsksprهklige i seksjonen kan forklare for meg hva i heite
Fint om en av dere engelsksprهklige i seksjonen kan forklare for meg hva i heiteste huleste denne mannen mener. Jeg har falt helt av lasset, og han slutter ikke ه plage meg.
Taysir Aborashed
English translation:It would be nice if one of you in the English language section could explain me what the heck
Explanation:
It would be nice if one of you in the English language section could explain me what the heck this man means. I have completely lost the plot, and he does not stop pestering me.

I would also like to point out that texts longer than 10 words should not be posted as KudoZ questions, but as jobs..
Selected response from:

xxxHobo
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4It would be nice if one of you in the English language section could explain me what the heck
xxxHobo
4See in explanation
elje


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
It would be nice if one of you in the English language section could explain me what the heck


Explanation:
It would be nice if one of you in the English language section could explain me what the heck this man means. I have completely lost the plot, and he does not stop pestering me.

I would also like to point out that texts longer than 10 words should not be posted as KudoZ questions, but as jobs..

xxxHobo
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rowan Morrell: With the translation, and your last comment!
1 hr

agree  abborre
20 hrs

agree  Pernille Chapman: Should be "explain to me", though...
1 day 11 hrs

agree  George Runde
1 day 16 hrs

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
See in explanation


Explanation:
There was not enough space, so I write it here:

Would be nice if someone in the English Department would tell me what on earth this guy is talking about. I'm afraid I am completely lost, and he won't stop bugging me.

elje
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian