KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Medical: Health Care

sakshandsaminga

English translation: process


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:sakshandsaminga
English translation:process
Entered by: Ciarán Rooney

06:57 Aug 10, 2010
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Health Care / In regard to claim for medical damages
Norwegian term or phrase: sakshandsaminga
Vi ber stadfesta at skaden er registrert meldt, og ber elles om tilbakemelding på den vidare sakshandsaminga
Ciarán Rooney
Ireland
process
Explanation:
Sakshandsaming is handling (handsaming) of a matter or case (sak). What is being asked here is not details regarding the handling of the matter, but rather an overview of the further process and how it affects the asker.
Selected response from:

Per Bergvall
Norway
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5proceedings
Robert Sommerfelt
4process
Per Bergvall


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
process


Explanation:
Sakshandsaming is handling (handsaming) of a matter or case (sak). What is being asked here is not details regarding the handling of the matter, but rather an overview of the further process and how it affects the asker.

Per Bergvall
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 15

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proceedings


Explanation:
Anbefalt av UDs "EØS-EU-base" (sjekk link lenger ned - veldig godt oppslagsverk! - innlogging ved linken "Søk i EØS-EU-basen" - brukernavn/passord: "gjest" + "gjest"). Kommentar i EØS-EU-basen: "Nny var opprinneleg lagt inn i termposten "rettergang/rettargang", som no er delt. I denne teksta dreier det seg òg om handsaming utanfor rettsapparatet."


    Reference: http://decentius.hit.uib.no/udbase/home.html
Robert Sommerfelt
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in Norwegian (Bokmal)Norwegian (Bokmal)