KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Other

Savner deg fryktelig mye

English translation: miss you like cracy

10:20 Oct 26, 2004
Norwegian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Norwegian term or phrase: Savner deg fryktelig mye
endearment?
Alison
English translation:miss you like cracy
Explanation:
miss you very much
miss you a lot

you name it...
Selected response from:

Valeska Maier-Wörz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3miss you like cracy
Valeska Maier-Wörz
4 +1missing you terribly
Terence Ajbro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
miss you like cracy


Explanation:
miss you very much
miss you a lot

you name it...

Valeska Maier-Wörz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Per Bergvall: or words to that effect...:-)
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Daphne b: craZy
7 mins
  -> ooops! Sorry

agree  Marie Andersson (Allen): there's a song about that...
10 mins
  -> that´s why it came to my mind

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
missing you terribly


Explanation:
another possibility

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Fauble
20 hrs