KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Other

Inne i ditt hode, bla celler og energi lik en ridder.

English translation: Inside your head, among other things cells and the energy of a knight.


12:22 Sep 10, 2001
Norwegian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Norwegian term or phrase: Inne i ditt hode, bla celler og energi lik en ridder.
email from friend
mileswillard
English translation:Inside your head, among other things cells and the energy of a knight.
Explanation:
Inside your head, among other things cells and the energy of a knight.

Hope this makes sense to you...
Selected response from:

Eivind Lilleskjaeret
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Inside your head, blue cells and energy like that of a knight.Even Eifring
4Inside your head, among other things cells and the energy of a knight.
Eivind Lilleskjaeret


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inside your head, among other things cells and the energy of a knight.


Explanation:
Inside your head, among other things cells and the energy of a knight.

Hope this makes sense to you...


    Norwegian translator
Eivind Lilleskjaeret
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 200
Grading comment
thank you

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inside your head, blue cells and energy like that of a knight.


Explanation:
- provided that 'bla' is meant to be 'blå'.


    Native Norwegian.
Even Eifring
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 4