KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Tech/Engineering

Sidene er laget og oppdatert av Rune Letrud.

English translation: The pages are made and updated by Rune Letrud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:Sidene er laget og oppdatert av Rune Letrud.
English translation:The pages are made and updated by Rune Letrud
Entered by: Mats Wiman

09:12 Nov 9, 2001
Norwegian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Norwegian term or phrase: Sidene er laget og oppdatert av Rune Letrud.
on web sit about TV show
Jon Renner
The page is made and updated by Rune Letrud
Explanation:
or
This page is created and...
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4My colleague is right:
Mats Wiman
4These pages are created and maintained by Rune Letrud
Magrik
4The page is made and updated by Rune Letrud
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The page is made and updated by Rune Letrud


Explanation:
or
This page is created and...


    Native Scandinavian (Swede) with Norwegian friends
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 176

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
These pages are created and maintained by Rune Letrud


Explanation:
Native speaker

Magrik
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
My colleague is right:


Explanation:
'Sidene' is plural = the pages/these pages

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 176