KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Tech/Engineering

Fant igen ringetone som passet til foresp rselen din

English translation: 9


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:9
English translation:9

10:28 Nov 14, 2001
Norwegian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Norwegian term or phrase: Fant igen ringetone som passet til foresp rselen din
Fant igen ringetone som passet til foresp rselen din
Cathal
see comments
Explanation:
Hello !

here is a translation of the message:
Didn´t find a ringing tone that suited/fitted your inquiry.

I wish you good luck !
Tone
Selected response from:

Tone Wittmann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Couldn't find a matching ringtone.Daphne b
4see commentsTone Wittmann


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see comments


Explanation:
Hello !

here is a translation of the message:
Didn´t find a ringing tone that suited/fitted your inquiry.

I wish you good luck !
Tone


Tone Wittmann
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Couldn't find a matching ringtone.


Explanation:
Or

No ringtone matching your inquiry was found.


Daphne b
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 36