KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Tech/Engineering

bærekonstruksjon

English translation: Literally. support structure i.e the frame


14:48 Jan 30, 2002
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Norwegian term or phrase: bærekonstruksjon
Description of tent material - PVC - with "bærekonstruksjon av solide slanger 4-5mm"
doatley
Norway
English translation:Literally. support structure i.e the frame
Explanation:
Refers to the frame of the tent.
Selected response from:

DCULS
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Literally. support structure i.e the frame
DCULS
4frame structure
Hege Jakobsen Lepri


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Literally. support structure i.e the frame


Explanation:
Refers to the frame of the tent.

DCULS
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingar A. Milnes
28 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frame structure


Explanation:
another option... thousand of google hits
see ref


    Reference: http://www2.edu.gov.mb.ca/metks4/curricul/k-s4curr/science/o...
Hege Jakobsen Lepri
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 97