KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Tech/Engineering

Informasjon til apotek og farmasøytiske sykehusavdelinger

English translation: Information for pharmacies and hospital pharmaceutical departments


14:25 Mar 14, 2002
Norwegian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Farnaceutical
Norwegian term or phrase: Informasjon til apotek og farmasøytiske sykehusavdelinger
Informasjon til apotek og farmasøytiske sykehusavdelinger Jectofer 50mg ml injeksjonsvæske 10 x 2ml ... nr 00 10 12 AstraZeneca Avregistrering Jectofer 50mg ml injeksjonsvæske vil bli avregistrert ... Alternativt intravenøst jernpreparat er Venofer fra Vifor Inc et sveitsisk firma Preparatet kan ... for produktet finnes på Internet på Vifor International Ltds sider Med vennlig hilsen
Sebastian Pechersky
English translation:Information for pharmacies and hospital pharmaceutical departments
Explanation:
That should give you an impression
Selected response from:

Eivind Lilleskjaeret
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Information for pharmacies and hospital pharmaceutical departments
Eivind Lilleskjaeret
5Information for pharmacies and pharmaceutical hospital units
Per Bergvall
4Information to pharmacies and dispensaries…
Gregoris Kondylis


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Information for pharmacies and hospital pharmaceutical departments


Explanation:
That should give you an impression

Eivind Lilleskjaeret
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
2 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
3 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Information to pharmacies and dispensaries…


Explanation:
Information to pharmacies (or chemist’s shops or drugstores)and dispensaries

Gregoris Kondylis
Native speaker of: Greek

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Information for pharmacies and pharmaceutical hospital units


Explanation:
As you can see, I am basically agreeing with Eivind, if quibbling a little regarding where the adjective belongs...:-)

Per Bergvall
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 2453