KudoZ home » Norwegian to German » Marketing

gjør

German translation: macht's möglich/führt dazu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:gjør
German translation:macht's möglich/führt dazu
Entered by: Mats Wiman

17:46 Jan 16, 2002
Norwegian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
Norwegian term or phrase: gjør
Dette gjør at du nå kan nyte / njuta den gode smaken av italiensk
pastasauce på en enkel måte / sätt.
adosanis
macht's möglich/führt dazu
Explanation:
Dies macht's möglich für dich, jetzt das italieniche... zu genießen
Dies führt dazu, daß du jetzt das italienische... genießen kannst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-17 04:47:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It\'s Norwegiand and Swedish
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Dadurchxxxbabbelfish
4macht's möglich/führt dazu
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dadurch


Explanation:
Dadurch können Sie nun...

xxxbabbelfish
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman: It OK but does not translate what's in the question box. See below.
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
macht's möglich/führt dazu


Explanation:
Dies macht's möglich für dich, jetzt das italieniche... zu genießen
Dies führt dazu, daß du jetzt das italienische... genießen kannst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-17 04:47:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It\'s Norwegiand and Swedish


    13 years in Germany
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 12