KudoZ home » Norwegian to Portuguese » Other

God Jul Og Godt Nytt Aar

Portuguese translation: Boas Festas e um feliz Ano Novo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:God Jul Og Godt Nytt Aar
Portuguese translation:Boas Festas e um feliz Ano Novo
Entered by: Will Matter

17:43 Dec 19, 2003
Norwegian to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Norwegian term or phrase: God Jul Og Godt Nytt Aar
:)
Clauwolf
Boas Festas e um feliz Ano Novo
Explanation:
Merry Christmas/Happy New Year

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 17:48:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Basic Norwegian/Basic Portuguese.
Selected response from:

Will Matter
United States
Grading comment
Thanks - Have a very merry Christmas and a happy new year!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Feliz Natal e (um) Pr?spero Ano Novo
Yuri Smirnov
5Boas Festas e um feliz Ano NovoWill Matter


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Boas Festas e um feliz Ano Novo


Explanation:
Merry Christmas/Happy New Year

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 17:48:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Basic Norwegian/Basic Portuguese.

Will Matter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thanks - Have a very merry Christmas and a happy new year!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Feliz Natal e (um) Pr?spero Ano Novo


Explanation:
Brasileiro-
Boas Festas e Feliz Ano Novo



Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian