KudoZ home » Norwegian to Swedish » Medical

helsevesen

Swedish translation: sjukvårdens


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:helsevesen
Swedish translation:sjukvårdens
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

11:51 Jul 2, 2003
Norwegian to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
Norwegian term or phrase: helsevesen
"Hvordan er helsevesenets tilbud når det gjelder smerterelaterte sykdommer, bygget opp i Norge? (Probe i Norge, Finland, Danmark – finnes det spesielle smerteklinikker akkurat som i Sverige?)"
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
sjukvårdens
Explanation:
brukar man väl säga ?
Selected response from:

uffe
Grading comment
Tack! Det tror jag är helt korrekt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hälsovårdsväsendet
Sven Petersson
3sjukvårdensuffe
3SjukvårdsväsendetHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sjukvårdsväsendet


Explanation:
Brukar man väl tala om - eller ?

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sven Petersson: Det är det nog politiskt olämpligt att säga! :o)
44 mins
  -> Det där med hälsovård och sjukvård blir jag aldrig riktigt klok på :-(

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hälsovårdsväsendet


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 348

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sjukvårdens


Explanation:
brukar man väl säga ?

uffe
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Tack! Det tror jag är helt korrekt.