KudoZ home » Panjabi to English » Other

ranjha

English translation: you're my lover....


11:23 Jan 25, 2002
Panjabi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Panjabi term or phrase: ranjha
your my ranjha
saffira deol
English translation:you're my lover....
Explanation:
or where you share a romantic interest.
Selected response from:

edlih_be
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2you're my lover....
edlih_be
4 +1sweetheart, love
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
you're my lover....


Explanation:
or where you share a romantic interest.

edlih_be
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
8 hrs

agree  feka
6 days

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sweetheart, love


Explanation:
Here is the story
Click on the link

The Story of Heer Ranjha
... The Story of Heer Ranjha. Heer was an extremely beautiful woman born in a wealthy
family "Sayyal". Ranjha (Teedo) was the youngest of four brothers, after a ...
www.punjabilok.com/misc/movies/story_heer_ranjha.htm


    Reference: http://www.punjabilok.com/misc/movies/story_heer_ranjha.htm
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
8 hrs