پوست

English translation: layer

11:14 Oct 15, 2019
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: پوست
خط تولید کریستال دو پوست و سه پوست رنگی راه اندازی شد.
Elaheh Behroozi
Iran
English translation:layer
Explanation:
layer may work here
Selected response from:

Alireza Amini
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Skin
Sina Salehi
4layer
Alireza Amini
3layer
malek nekoui


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Skin


Explanation:
http://www.prp.it/progetti_eng.php?project=oslavia

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
layer


Explanation:
layer may work here

Alireza Amini
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
layer


Explanation:
layer

malek nekoui
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search