خروج ارز از کشور

English translation: outflow of foreign currency

19:45 Feb 8, 2015
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: خروج ارز از کشور
راه های جلوگیری از خروج ارز از کشور
Mohammadkarim Tahmasbi
Poland
English translation:outflow of foreign currency
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/farsi_persian_to_english/printing_...
Selected response from:

Elham Sharifi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3outflow of foreign currency
Elham Sharifi
5 +2the outflow of foreign currency from the country
Mehran Borzoufard
5prevention of foreign exchange outflow from the country
Mehrjoo Fard
4 +1money transmissions out of the country
Niayesh Omidi
5foreign exchange from exiting the country
Edward Plaisance Jr


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
outflow of foreign currency


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/farsi_persian_to_english/printing_...

Elham Sharifi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Fazel
50 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohammad Reza Rahimi
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Maryam Kamal
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the outflow of foreign currency from the country


Explanation:
It is a corpus-based translation.
http://www.farsi123.com/?word=outflow

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariye Ghaemi
18 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  raziyehjalali
23 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
money transmissions out of the country


Explanation:
https://ainita.net/author/editor/

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raziyehjalali
23 hrs
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
foreign exchange from exiting the country


Explanation:
I have rearranged the grammar...

"ways of preventing foreign currency from exiting the country"

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prevention of foreign exchange outflow from the country


Explanation:
Instead of foreign currency I suggest "foreign exchange".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2015-02-09 20:57:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The ways for prevention of foreign exchange outflow from the country.

Mehrjoo Fard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search