نوسازی

English translation: Modernization

14:47 Sep 11, 2015
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: نوسازی
به اعتقاد "آمار تیاسن " بازار آزاد و آزادی مبادله و معامله یکی از ابزارهای توسعه است و پیشرفت اقتاد را تسریع می کند بنابراین وی در زمرۀ نظریه پردازان جدید مکتب نوسازی قرار می گیرد.
skn.nosrati
English translation:Modernization
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Modernization
Mohammad Reza Rahimi
5revonation
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Modernization


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Niayesh Omidi: Modernization Theory مکتب نوسازی
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Amanollah Zawari
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Hooman Rahimi
14 hrs
  -> Thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revonation


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search