بازار بکر

English translation: untapped market

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:بازار بکر
English translation:untapped market
Entered by: Masoud Kakoli

18:10 Apr 11, 2016
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: بازار بکر
ایران برای خیلی از کشورها بازار بکری است
Masoud Kakoli
Iran
untapped market
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-04-11 18:16:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.scipers.com/ePaper-View-2090766=مقایسه-اقدامات-عی...
http://www.dictionary.com/browse/untapped

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2016-04-11 18:22:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.allbusiness.com/barrons_dictionary/dictionary-un...
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4untapped market
Niayesh Omidi
5 +1virgin market
Mohammad Reza Rahimi
5niche market
farzane sp


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
virgin market


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-04-11 18:17:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.reuters.com/article/iran-nuclear-swiss-idUSL5N112...

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
7 mins
  -> Thank you!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
niche market


Explanation:
marketstrategy.persianblog.ir/post/2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2016-04-11 18:21:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

marketstrategy.persianblog.ir/post/2

farzane sp
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
untapped market


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-04-11 18:16:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.scipers.com/ePaper-View-2090766=مقایسه-اقدامات-عی...
http://www.dictionary.com/browse/untapped

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2016-04-11 18:22:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.allbusiness.com/barrons_dictionary/dictionary-un...

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
9 mins
  -> سپاسگزارم

agree  Narges Ghanbari Velashani
1 hr
  -> سپاسگزام

agree  Ehsan Alipour
9 hrs
  -> سپاسگزارم

agree  Abdul Katawazy: interested
10 days
  -> سپاسگزارم




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search