فروش استقراضی

English translation: Short-sale

08:45 Nov 7, 2019
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Economics / فروش استقراضی رقم سود قبل از بهره و ماليات
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: فروش استقراضی
براى محاسبه ريسک مالى از اهرم مالى استفاده مى‌شود؛ زيرا مى‌توان با استفاده از آن در ازاء تغيير يک درصد در سود قبل از بهره و ماليات، انحراف يا تغييرات سود هر سهم را محاسبه کرد. هر اندازه درجه اهرم مالى بزرگ‌تر باشد، درجه ريسک مالى بيشتر مى‌شود؛ زيرا اگر فروش استقراضی زياد باشد با کاهش نسبتاً اندک در رقم سود قبل از بهره و ماليات (يعنى انحراف مقدار واقعى نسبت به رقم پيش‌بينى‌شده) سود هر سهم ممکن است منفى گردد.
neda ghaemi
Iran
English translation:Short-sale
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
tnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Short-sale
Sina Salehi
5short, shorting, or going short
Marzieh Izadi
5short selling
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
short selling


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Short-sale


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tnx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alireza hematian (X)
21 hrs
  -> Thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
short, shorting, or going short


Explanation:
در علم مالی، فروش استقراضی عمل فروختن دارایی و معمولاً اوراق بهاداری است که از شخص ثالثی (معمولاً یک کارگزار) و با هدف خریدن مشابه همان دارایی در آینده جهت پس دادن آن به قرض دهنده، قرض گرفته می‌شوند.



    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Short_(finance)
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search