به صورت درصدی نوشتن

English translation: to write in terms of percentage

10:29 Jun 22, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: به صورت درصدی نوشتن
اطلاعات زیر را در قالب درصدودرصد وارد کنید
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
English translation:to write in terms of percentage
Explanation:
//
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to write as a percentage
b-mireskandari
5to write in percentage
Mahmoud Bayat
5percentage writing
molood goldar
4to write in terms of percentage
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub


  

Answers


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to write in percentage


Explanation:
write the following information / data in percentage

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 day 6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to write as a percentage


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • How do you write 7 as a percentage?
  • Write each decimal as a percent: .786, .002, .059, .8719

    https://socratic.org/questions/how-do-you-write-7-as-a-percentage
    https://socratic.org/questions/how-do-you-write-7-as-a-percentage
b-mireskandari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  molood goldar
1 day 21 hrs

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
percentage writing


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

3 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to write in terms of percentage


Explanation:
//

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search