جدول ارزش بازخرید

English translation: Redemption value table

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:جدول ارزش بازخرید
English translation:Redemption value table
Entered by: sarayou

04:55 Aug 1, 2019
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / جدول ارزش بازخرید
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: جدول ارزش بازخرید
حق بیمه براساس جدول ارزش بازخرید محاسبه خواهد شد
sarayou
Iran
Redemption value table
Explanation:
https://www.csb.gc.ca/fis/redemption-tables-s40/
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Redemption value table
Sina Salehi
4Surrender value table
Saifollah Mollaei


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Redemption value table


Explanation:
https://www.csb.gc.ca/fis/redemption-tables-s40/

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 56

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Surrender value table


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2019-08-01 21:51:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.asiainsur.ir/AsiaInsurWeb/fa/Glossary/Glossary.as...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 4 hrs (2019-08-02 09:20:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.collinsdictionary.com/amp/e...

The surrender value of a life insurance policy is the amount of money you receive if you decide that you no longer wish to continue with the policy

Saifollah Mollaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search