جهت آپارتمان

English translation: Apartment Facing: East

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:جهت آپارتمان
English translation:Apartment Facing: East
Entered by: sarayou

13:04 Aug 8, 2019
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / جهت آپارتمان
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: جهت آپارتمان
اطلاعات مربوط به ملک صادر شده توسط شهرداری

جهت اپارتمان : شرق
sarayou
Iran
Apartment Facing: East
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Apartment Direction
Sara Amini, Ph.D.
5Apartment Direction
Mohammad Afzali
5Apartment Facing: East
Zeynab Tajik
5Apartment orientation
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Apartment orientation


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 56

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Apartment Facing: East


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 43

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Apartment Direction


Explanation:
Some has used the verb face in statements for example, north facing apartment. However, when it comes to listing directions the noun direction should be used?

Mohammad Afzali
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Apartment Direction


Explanation:
Facingیعنی نما
ولی
Direction جهت است
در ترجمه اسناد رسمی نیز معادل جهت ساختمان است


    Reference: http://barsadic.com/
Sara Amini, Ph.D.
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search