اضافه تراکم

English translation: extra building density

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:اضافه تراکم
English translation:extra building density
Entered by: sarayou

19:02 Aug 22, 2019
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / اضافه تراکم
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: اضافه تراکم
اضافه تراکم ساختمانی
sarayou
Iran
extra building density
Explanation:
it could also mean high building density, depending on the context
https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/42cf/b357a6725b9db679fc3e5a...
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Extra/additional floor area ratio
Sina Salehi
5extra building density
Edward Plaisance Jr


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Extra/additional floor area ratio


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2019-08-22 19:31:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://dictionary.abadis.ir/fatofa/تراکم-ساختمانی/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2019-08-22 19:32:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://medium.com/@Hauseit/all-you-need-to-know-about-floor...

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extra building density


Explanation:
it could also mean high building density, depending on the context
https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/42cf/b357a6725b9db679fc3e5a...

Edward Plaisance Jr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search