https://www.proz.com/kudoz/persian-farsi-to-english/general-conversation-greetings-letters/6729356-%D8%AF%D8%B1%DB%8C%D8%A7%D9%81%D8%AA-%D8%B4%D8%AF-%D8%A8%DB%8C%D8%B3%DB%8C%D9%85.html

(دریافت شد ( بیسیم

English translation: Roger (that)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:(دریافت شد (بیسیم
English translation:Roger (that)
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

09:36 Nov 8, 2019
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / (دریافت شد ( بیسیم
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: (دریافت شد ( بیسیم
(دریافت شد ( بیسیم
اصطلاحی است در کارهای پلیسی که در پشت بیسیم میگویند ... دریافت شد
alireza hematian
Iran
Roger (that)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Roger (that)
Zeynab Tajik
5message received.
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Roger (that)


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Younes Mostafaei
13 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
22 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sina Salehi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
message received.


Explanation:
I understand" or "I hear you."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2019-11-08 12:52:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سلام کافیه به این دو سایت مراجعه کنید تا تمامی اصطلاحات پلیسی به همراه معادلشان را پیدا کنید
http://www.abcxyz.ir/index.php/2013-03-05-17-10-05/commonexp...
https://www.facebook.com/abcxyz.ir/posts/899031760106853/

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: