PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

طلای خام

English translation: raw gold

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:طلای خام
English translation:raw gold
Entered by: sarayou

16:38 Feb 22, 2020
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / طلای خام
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: طلای خام
قیمت طلای خام
sarayou
Iran
raw gold
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

zahra razavi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gold nugget
Ali Sharifi
5Raw gold
Sina Salehi
5The price of raw gold
Marzieh Izadi
5raw gold
zahra razavi
3Raw gold
Nikta Nasehi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Raw gold


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 88

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
raw gold


Explanation:
/

zahra razavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The price of raw gold


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gold nugget


Explanation:
Gold nugget

Ali Sharifi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Raw gold


Explanation:
...

Nikta Nasehi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search