PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

اداره اجرای ثبت اسناد و املاک

English translation: Enforcement Office Deeds and Real Estate Registry Department

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:اداره اجرای ثبت اسناد و املاک
English translation:Enforcement Office Deeds and Real Estate Registry Department
Entered by: sarayou

15:52 Feb 23, 2020
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / اداره اجرای ثبت اسناد و املاک
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: اداره اجرای ثبت اسناد و املاک
اداره اجرای ثبت اسناد و املاک و املاک کرج
sarayou
Iran
Enforcement Office Deeds and Real Estate Registry Department
Explanation:
no explanation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-02-23 17:33:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اداره اجرای ثبت با اداره ثبت فرق داره
Enforcement Office of the Deeds & Real Estate Registration Department
Selected response from:

Nastaran Ghasemi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Enforcement Office Deeds and Real Estate Registry Department
Nastaran Ghasemi
5deeds and land registry office
Ali Sharifi
5Office of Registration and Documentation of Real Estate
Ali Sharifi
5State Registry Organization of Deeds & Landed Estate
Saeed Majidi
5Executive Department for Registration of Deeds and Property
Marzieh Izadi
5Office for registration of deeds and porperties/real estates
Sina Salehi
5Office of Registration of Documents and Lands
Mohammad Rostami
4registration office of documents and lands
esmaeel balaghi
3Office for the registration of Deeds and Property
Nikta Nasehi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Office of Registration of Documents and Lands


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2020-02-23 16:03:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.barsadic.com/W?fid=257951
Mohammad Rostami
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)



Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.barsadic.com/W?fid=257951
Mohammad Rostami
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Office for registration of deeds and porperties/real estates


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/farsi-persian-to-english/general-...

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 88

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Enforcement Office Deeds and Real Estate Registry Department


Explanation:
no explanation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-02-23 17:33:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اداره اجرای ثبت با اداره ثبت فرق داره
Enforcement Office of the Deeds & Real Estate Registration Department

Nastaran Ghasemi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registration office of documents and lands


Explanation:
.

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Executive Department for Registration of Deeds and Property


Explanation:
ترجمه کامل چون محدودیت کاراکتر هست. اون بالا فضا کافی نبود
Executive Department for Registration of Deeds and Landed Property
Executive Department
اداره اجرای
Registration of Deeds and Landed Property
ثبت اسناد و املاک






    Reference: http://abidic.com/word/%D8%A7%D8%AF%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%87%20%D8%...
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
State Registry Organization of Deeds & Landed Estate


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2020-02-23 21:02:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بعد از عنوان اصلی سازمان ثبت املاک و اسناد کشور در پایین نام اداره مربوطه را قید می کنند:
Karaj Executive Department


Saeed Majidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Office for the registration of Deeds and Property


Explanation:
!!

Nikta Nasehi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deeds and land registry office


Explanation:

اداره ثبت اسناد deeds register office
اداره ثبت املاک land registry; land office

Ali Sharifi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Office of Registration and Documentation of Real Estate


Explanation:
Office of Registration and Documentation of Karaj Real Estate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2020-02-27 23:44:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.iacti.ir/forum/index.php?/topic/54-واژگان-حقوقی-...

Ali Sharifi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search