PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

بنیاد تعاون نیروی انتظامی جمهوری اسلامی ایران

English translation: NAJA Cooperation/Cooperative Bonyad/Foundation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:بنیاد تعاون نیروی انتظامی جمهوری اسلامی ایران
English translation:NAJA Cooperation/Cooperative Bonyad/Foundation
Entered by: sarayou

00:24 Feb 27, 2020
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / بنیاد تعاون نیروی انتظامی جمهوری اسلامی ایران
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: بنیاد تعاون نیروی انتظامی جمهوری اسلامی ایران
اساسنامه بنیاد تعاون نیروی انتظامی جمهوری اسلامی ایران
sarayou
Iran
NAJA Cooperation/Cooperative Bonyad/Foundation
Explanation:
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/NAJA_Cooperation_Bonyad
https://vymaps.com/IR/Naja-Cooperation-Foundation-797415/
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1NAJA Cooperation/Cooperative Bonyad/Foundation
Sina Salehi
5NAJA COOPERATIVE FOUNDATION
Sara Amini, Ph.D.
5The Cooperative Foundation of the Islamic Republic of Iran Police Force
Ali Sharifi
5NAJA Cooperation Bonyad
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
NAJA Cooperation/Cooperative Bonyad/Foundation


Explanation:
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/NAJA_Cooperation_Bonyad
https://vymaps.com/IR/Naja-Cooperation-Foundation-797415/

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Younes Mostafaei
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Cooperative Foundation of the Islamic Republic of Iran Police Force


Explanation:
The Cooperative Foundation of the Islamic Republic of Iran Police Force
The charter of The Cooperative of Islamic Republic of Iran Police Force

Ali Sharifi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
NAJA Cooperation Bonyad


Explanation:
NAJA Cooperation Bonyad (Persian: بنیاد تعاون ناجا‎) is a Bonyad in Iran, under control of Law Enforcement Force of Islamic Republic of Iran.
این بالا نیروی انتظامی جمهوری اسلامی ایران را بصورت مخفف ناجا ترجمه کرده است ولی اگر بخواهید مخفف نباشد بصورت زیر ترجمه می شود
Law Enforcement Force of Islamic Republic of Iran Cooperation Bonyad
Law Enforcement Force of Islamic Republic of Iran
نیروی انتظامی جمهوری اسلامی ایران
Cooperation Bonyad
بنیاد تعاون


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-02-27 04:10:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اساسنامه بنیاد تعاون نیروی انتظامی جمهوری اسلامی ایران
Articles of association of NAJA Cooperation Bonyad
or
Articles of association of Law Enforcement Force of Islamic Republic of Iran Cooperation Bonyad




Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
NAJA COOPERATIVE FOUNDATION


Explanation:
در دیتابیس علمی سایت زیر در قالب مقاله همین عنوان ذکر شده است


    https://www.sid.ir/en/Journal/ViewPaper.aspx?ID=242416
Sara Amini, Ph.D.
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search