PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

موسسه تابعه

English translation: affiliated/subsidiary

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:موسسه تابعه
English translation:affiliated/subsidiary

00:30 Feb 27, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-03-01 22:54:29 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / موسسه تابعه
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: موسسه تابعه
مرکز اصلی بنیاد در تهران بوده و در نقاط مختلف کشور در صورت لزوم به پیشنهاد هیات مدیره بنیاد و تصویب هیات امنا شعبه و یا موسسه تابعه ایجاد می گردد .
sarayou
Iran
affiliated/subsidiary
Explanation:
Affiliated/subsidiary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2020-02-27 00:45:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Affiliated/subsidiary branch
Selected response from:

Ali Sharifi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1affiliated/subsidiary
Ali Sharifi
5Subsidiary institution
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Subsidiary institution


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 76

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affiliated/subsidiary


Explanation:
Affiliated/subsidiary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2020-02-27 00:45:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Affiliated/subsidiary branch

Ali Sharifi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi: subsidiary institution
3 hrs
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search