PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

پرسنل کادر ثابت

English translation: Regular career personnel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: پرسنل کادر ثابت
English translation:Regular career personnel
Entered by: sarayou

01:17 Feb 27, 2020
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / پرسنل کادر ثابت
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: پرسنل کادر ثابت
تامین نیازمندیهای پرسنل کادر ثابت در ابعاد مسکن و وام .
sarayou
Iran
Regular career personnel
Explanation:
Regular
ثابت
career personnel
پرسنل کادر


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-02-27 04:15:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تامین نیازمندیهای پرسنل کادر ثابت در ابعاد مسکن و وام
Meeting the Needs of Regular career personnel in housing and loan


Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Regular career personnel
Marzieh Izadi
4 +2permanent staff/ personnel
esmaeel balaghi
5fixed-term employees/ personnel
Sara Amini, Ph.D.
5permanent employees
Nastaran Ghasemi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Regular career personnel


Explanation:
Regular
ثابت
career personnel
پرسنل کادر


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-02-27 04:15:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تامین نیازمندیهای پرسنل کادر ثابت در ابعاد مسکن و وام
Meeting the Needs of Regular career personnel in housing and loan





    Reference: http://www.kianavahdati.com/documentView.aspx?type=14&id=-21...
    Reference: http://https://www.perdic.com/?w=%D8%A7%D8%B3%D8%AA%D8%AE%D8...
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi
5 hrs
  -> Your comment is highly appreciated. Thank You!

agree  Saeed Majidi: or just "carreer personnel"
13 hrs
  -> Your comment is highly appreciated. Thanks! Yes, that's right.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
permanent staff/ personnel


Explanation:
Fixed term employees can work full or part-time and are entitled to the same leave entitlements as permanent staff but on a pro-rata basis, depending on the length of employment
https://www.smallbusiness.wa.gov.au/business-advice/employin...

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hassan Arefi
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Sina Salehi
2 hrs
  -> thank you

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
permanent employees


Explanation:
No explanation

Nastaran Ghasemi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fixed-term employees/ personnel


Explanation:
Fixed-term employees– Candidates or current university employees hired into fixed-term positions (full-time or part-time) are hired for a defined period of time.


    https://policy.usc.edu/employee-definition/
Sara Amini, Ph.D.
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search