PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

برنامه ریزی تلفیقی

English translation: Integrated planning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:برنامه ریزی تلفیقی
English translation:Integrated planning
Entered by: sarayou

00:25 Feb 28, 2020
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / برنامه ریزی تلفیقی
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: برنامه ریزی تلفیقی
مدیر برنامه ریزی تلفیقی شرکت نفت
sarayou
Iran
Integrated planning
Explanation:
Integrated planning
Selected response from:

Ali Sharifi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Integrated planning
Ali Sharifi
5compilation planning
Nastaran Ghasemi
5consolidated planning
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consolidated planning


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Integrated planning


Explanation:
Integrated planning

Ali Sharifi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
1 hr
  -> سپاسگزارم

agree  Saeed Majidi: or "integrative planning"
10 hrs
  -> سپاسگزارم

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compilation planning


Explanation:
.

Nastaran Ghasemi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search