PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

محل تخصیص اعتبارات

English translation: Location of Credit Allocation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:محل تخصیص اعتبارات
English translation:Location of Credit Allocation
Entered by: sarayou

00:31 Feb 28, 2020
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / محل تخصیص اعتبارات
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: محل تخصیص اعتبارات
مشخص کردن منابع و محل تخصیص اعتبارات
sarayou
Iran
Location of Credit Allocation
Explanation:
Location
محل
Credit Allocation
تخصیص اعتبارات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-02-28 03:56:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Credits
اعتبارات
s
جمع

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-02-28 03:58:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مشخص کردن منابع و محل تخصیص اعتبارات
identifying the resources and location of credits allocation
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Location of Credit Allocation
Marzieh Izadi
5Integrated planning
Ali Sharifi
5the locale of credit allocation
Saeed Majidi
4credits allocation area
Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi
4subject of credit allocation/ credit allocation subject
esmaeel balaghi


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Location of Credit Allocation


Explanation:
Location
محل
Credit Allocation
تخصیص اعتبارات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-02-28 03:56:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Credits
اعتبارات
s
جمع

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-02-28 03:58:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مشخص کردن منابع و محل تخصیص اعتبارات
identifying the resources and location of credits allocation

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subject of credit allocation/ credit allocation subject


Explanation:
.

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credits allocation area


Explanation:
محل
in this case this word means somewhere, ain't talking about the adress or location.

Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the locale of credit allocation


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2020-02-28 12:07:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also the "venue"

Saeed Majidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Integrated planning


Explanation:
Integrated planning

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2020-02-28 22:48:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

چه اشتباهی! جواب سوال دیکری آمده اینجا. عذر می خواهم

Ali Sharifi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search