PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

کاربرگ سه امضایی

English translation: three-signature worksheet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:کاربرگ سه امضایی
English translation:three-signature worksheet
Entered by: Mahmoud Akbari

15:47 Feb 29, 2020
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / کاربرگ سه امضایی
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: کاربرگ سه امضایی
براساس کاربرگ های سه امضایی مبلغ 1 میلیون دلار پرداخت شده است
sarayou
Iran
three signatures worksheet
Explanation:
a worksheet bearing three signatures

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2020-02-29 16:01:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
worksheet with three signatures
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1three-signature worksheet
Ali Sharifi
5 +1three signatures worksheet
Marzieh Izadi
5Worksheet requiring three signatures
Sina Salehi
5Three-way worksheet
Nastaran Ghasemi
4triple signature worksheet
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
three signatures worksheet


Explanation:
a worksheet bearing three signatures

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2020-02-29 16:01:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
worksheet with three signatures

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi
5 hrs
  -> Your comment is highly appreciated. Thank You!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
triple signature worksheet


Explanation:


Mohammad Ghaffari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Three-way worksheet


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2020-02-29 16:11:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

three way worksheet signature

Nastaran Ghasemi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
three-signature worksheet


Explanation:
three-signature worksheet

Ali Sharifi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Worksheet requiring three signatures


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 92




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search