PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

کارسازی مالی

English translation: Financial facilitation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:کارسازی مالی
English translation:Financial facilitation
Entered by: sarayou

18:37 Feb 29, 2020
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / کارسازی مالی
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: کارسازی مالی
از تاریخ مورد نظر آن بانک برای کلیه سفارشاتی که در بانک پذیرش و کارسازی مالی نشده
sarayou
Iran
Financial facilitation
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-02-29 18:42:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

کار سازی (تسهیل) مالی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2020-02-29 18:49:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

was not financially facilitated

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2020-02-29 19:08:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

از تاریخ مورد نظر آن بانک برای کلیه سفارشاتی که در بانک پذیرش و کارسازی مالی نشده
From the target date, that bank for all the orders which have not been accepted and financially facilitated in the bank.
Orders taken or accepted
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Financial facilitation
Marzieh Izadi
5 +1financial provision
Ali Sharifi
5Financial remmitance
Sina Salehi
4financing
esmaeel balaghi
4financial payment
Younes Mostafaei


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial payment


Explanation:
financial payment is not done

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Financial facilitation


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-02-29 18:42:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

کار سازی (تسهیل) مالی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2020-02-29 18:49:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

was not financially facilitated

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2020-02-29 19:08:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

از تاریخ مورد نظر آن بانک برای کلیه سفارشاتی که در بانک پذیرش و کارسازی مالی نشده
From the target date, that bank for all the orders which have not been accepted and financially facilitated in the bank.
Orders taken or accepted


Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi
2 hrs
  -> Your comment is highly appreciated. Thank You!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
financial provision


Explanation:
No financial provisions were made..

Ali Sharifi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Financial remmitance


Explanation:
https://dictionary.abadis.ir/fatofa/کارسازی/
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Remittance

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 76

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financing


Explanation:
.

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search