ارز منشا داخلی

English translation: Domestic currency

15:36 Mar 30, 2020
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / ارز منشا داخلی
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: ارز منشا داخلی
در خصوص پرداخت ارز منشا داخلی لطفا نظر خود را اعلام دارید.
sarayou
Iran
English translation:Domestic currency
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-03-30 15:40:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Currency of domestic origin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-03-30 15:42:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://barsadic.com/W?eid=11997
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Domestic currency
Sina Salehi
5 +2currency of domestic origin
Farzad Akmali
5Domestic payment order
Marzieh Izadi
5currency of domestic origin
Ali Sharifi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Domestic currency


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-03-30 15:40:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Currency of domestic origin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-03-30 15:42:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://barsadic.com/W?eid=11997

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali: currency of domestic origin
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mohammad Qotbzadeh
15 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yasaman Kalantari (X)
48 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Zahra Najafi
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ali Rostami: good
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
currency of domestic origin


Explanation:


Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghazale Kheirolahi
8 mins

agree  Ali Akmali
23 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
currency of domestic origin


Explanation:
currency of domestic origin

Ali Sharifi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Domestic payment order


Explanation:
منظور ارز به عنوان اسکناس نیست بلکه ارز با منشا داخلی یکسری حواله های ارزی هستند که تنها قابلیت انتقال در داخل کشور را داردند. تنها قابلیت معامله و انتقال داخلی بین بانکهای عامل کشور را دارد
در واقع حواله های ارزی هستند که در داخل کشور جابجا می شوند
ارز منشا داخلی اسکناس نیست
در مقابل ارز بامنشا خارجی ارز منشا داخلی قرار گرفته است و این نوع ارز داخلی به صورت اسکناس نمی باشد و عمدتا در قالب حواله ارزی است. همچنین قابلیت انتقال از داخل کشور به خارج از کشور را ندارد و‌ تنها قابلیت معامله و انتقال داخلی بین بانکهای عامل کشور را دارد. بر همین اساس ارزش آنها نسبت به ارز منشا خارجی کمتر است و شیوه نرخ گذاری ارز منشا داخلی بر مبنای توافق عرضه و تقاضا برپایه قیمت توافقی نرخ گذاری می شود.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2020-03-30 15:51:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.citadele.lt/en/international/payments-euro/
ترجمه ای که پیشنهاد دادم براساس مفهوم و کارکرد معادل انگلیسی بود. ترجمه تحت الفظی نیود.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2020-03-30 16:04:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

برای مثال در ایران، منظور یکسری حواله های ارزی هستند که پشتوانه آنها ریال است. در عوض ارز بامنشا خارجی یکسری حواله های ارزی هستند که پشتوانه آن ها ارزهای خارجی مثل دلار و یورو و... است


    Reference: http://risknews.ir/news/136580/%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%B2-%D9%85%D9%...
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search