سهمیه منطقه

English translation: Admission quota

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:سهمیه منطقه
English translation:Admission quota

18:52 Mar 9, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-13 10:54:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: سهمیه منطقه
سهمیه منطقه در کنکور
Morteza Gholami
Iran
Admission quota
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2018-03-09 19:28:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Area quota
Selected response from:

Helia Vaezian
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Admission quota
Helia Vaezian
3zone allowance/ area allowance
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zone allowance/ area allowance


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Admission quota


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2018-03-09 19:28:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Area quota

Helia Vaezian
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  molood goldar
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Zeynab Tajik
11 hrs
  -> Merci zeinab jaan

agree  b-mireskandari
2 days 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search