سوابق عدم دریافت خسارت

English translation: no-claim record/claim-free history

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:سوابق عدم دریافت خسارت
English translation:no-claim record/claim-free history
Entered by: Morteza Gholami

16:20 May 30, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: سوابق عدم دریافت خسارت
بدین وسیله سوابق عدم دریافت خسارت از محل بیمه نامه‌های مسئولیت مدنی دارندگان وسایل ... به شرح زیر است
Morteza Gholami
Iran
no-claim record/claim-free history
Explanation:
من این‌ها رو پیدا کردم؛ امیدوارم کارگشا باشه مرتضی:

All up, the maximum discount for a good no-claim record could be 65%, or possibly even more

https://www.interest.co.nz/insurance/49888/how-does-no-claim...

Most insurance companies offer a no claim bonus to auto owners, who have a no claim record to their credit.

https://www.indiainfoline.com/article/print/news-personal-fi...

The order basically is to give discounts of up to thirty percent to customers who have a claim-free history or no claim record in past three years.

http://lifeinsaudiarabia.net/blog/2017/01/23/30-discount-on-...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2018-05-30 17:05:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

امیدوارم «سوابق عدم دریافت خسارت» رو درست فهمیده باشم
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
ممنون محمد. دقیقا درست و به‌جا بود
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4no-claim record/claim-free history
Mohammad Ghaffari
3reports of loss reception lacking
molood goldar


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no-claim record/claim-free history


Explanation:
من این‌ها رو پیدا کردم؛ امیدوارم کارگشا باشه مرتضی:

All up, the maximum discount for a good no-claim record could be 65%, or possibly even more

https://www.interest.co.nz/insurance/49888/how-does-no-claim...

Most insurance companies offer a no claim bonus to auto owners, who have a no claim record to their credit.

https://www.indiainfoline.com/article/print/news-personal-fi...

The order basically is to give discounts of up to thirty percent to customers who have a claim-free history or no claim record in past three years.

http://lifeinsaudiarabia.net/blog/2017/01/23/30-discount-on-...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2018-05-30 17:05:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

امیدوارم «سوابق عدم دریافت خسارت» رو درست فهمیده باشم

Mohammad Ghaffari
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ممنون محمد. دقیقا درست و به‌جا بود

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reports of loss reception lacking


Explanation:
fast dictionary

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search