بر اساس ترم قراردادی FOR

English translation: for services delivered FOR

22:17 Nov 23, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: بر اساس ترم قراردادی FOR
مبلغ کل قرارداد بر اساس ترم قراردادی FOR (بارگیری شده و تحویل روی ریل) به‌شرح زیر می‌باشد
Fateme Soleimani
Iran
English translation:for services delivered FOR
Explanation:
Unlike Farsi, Incoterms are usually kind of 'entangled' with the sentence structure in English. So I'd suggest:
The total Contract price for services delivered FOR shall be as follows.
Selected response from:

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5for services delivered FOR
Ashkan Karimiyan
5Based on contractual terms
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Based on contractual terms


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for services delivered FOR


Explanation:
Unlike Farsi, Incoterms are usually kind of 'entangled' with the sentence structure in English. So I'd suggest:
The total Contract price for services delivered FOR shall be as follows.

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search