مدارک فوق

English translation: above-mentioned documents

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:مدارک فوق
English translation:above-mentioned documents
Entered by: Mohsen Askary

19:13 Mar 20, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: مدارک فوق
فاقد مدارک فوق بوده است
S.Firozi
Sweden
above-mentioned documents
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohsen Askary
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2above-mentioned documents
Mohsen Askary
5 +1The cited documents
Mehran Borzoufard
5The aforementioned documents
shafiee1n
4The above documents/ certificate
Sheida Ronagh


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The aforementioned documents


Explanation:
Hej:)

shafiee1n
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
above-mentioned documents


Explanation:


Mohsen Askary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif: "above-mentioned" carries better the sense of direction.
13 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
2 days 23 hrs
  -> Thanks

neutral  Sheida Ronagh: above-mentioned means فوق الذکر.
5 days
  -> Same meaning here. Thanks for your comment.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The cited documents


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The above documents/ certificate


Explanation:
If you mean educational papers or that of Identity use "certificate" instead of document.
اگر منظور شما از مدارک شناسنامه و مدارک شناسایی یا مدارک تحصیلیو این قبیل است از واژه ی certificate به جای document آستفاده کنید.

Example sentence(s):
  • Identity Certificate/ MA certificate
  • research documents

    Reference: http://oxford.com
    Reference: http://longman.com/dictionaries
Sheida Ronagh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search